Rossaveel
Inisheer
Ferry to Aran Islands
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Rossaveel - Inisheer

Rossaveel Inisheer Ferry

The Rossaveel Inisheer ferry route connects Ireland with Aran Islands. Currently there is just the 1 ferry company operating this ferry service, Aran Island Ferries. The crossing operates up to 16 times each week with sailing durations from around 55 minutes.

Rossaveel Inisheer sailing durations and frequency may vary from season to season so we’d advise doing a live check to get the most up to date information.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Rossaveel to Inisheer Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Aran Island Ferries 10:30 11:25 55 minutes Everyday
Aran Island Ferries 13:00 13:55 55 minutes Mon
Aran Island Ferries 18:30 19:25 55 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking