Fremantle
Rottnest Island
Ferry to Australia
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Fremantle - Rottnest Island

Fremantle Rottnest Island Ferry

The Fremantle Rottnest Island ferry route connects Australia with Australia and is currently operated by 2 ferry companies. The Rottnest Express service runs up to 6 times per day with a sailing duration of around 30 minutes while the Sealink Rottnest service runs up to 7 times per day with a duration from 30 minutes.

So that’s a combined 13 sailings on offer per day on the Fremantle Rottnest Island route between Australia and Australia. Compare now and get the best fare at the time that you want to travel.

Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Fremantle to Rottnest Island Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Rottnest Express 07:30 08:00 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 09:30 10:00 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 10:00 10:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 12:00 12:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 14:00 14:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 15:00 15:30 30 minutes Everyday
Rottnest Express 18:00 18:30 30 minutes Sat
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking