Padang Bai
Bangsal
Ferry to Lombok
Open Ticket??

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Open Ticket?

Open tickets are valid for up to 12 months from booking date (see ticket conditions).

Trip Details
Outbound
Return Trip

Latest offers for Padang Bai - Bangsal

Padang Bai Bangsal Ferry

The Padang Bai Bangsal ferry route connects Bali with Lombok and is currently operated by 10 ferry companies. Gili Gili Fast Boat operate their crossing up to 14 times per week, Bali Eka Jaya 3 times per day, Golden Queen Fast Boat 3 times per day, Marlin Fast Boat 3 times per day, Blue Sea Jet 4 times per week, Bluewater Express 8 times per week, Semaya One Fast Cruise 14 times per week, Ganggari Fast Boat 14 times per week, FreeBird Express 7 times per week & the The Tanis Fast Cruise service is available up to 7 times per week.

There are a combined 19 sailings available per day on the Padang Bai Bangsal crossing between Bali and Lombok and with 10 ferry companies on offer it is advisable to compare all to make sure you get the best fare at the time that you want to travel.

For more information, please visit our Ferries from Bali to Lombok page.
Why use Direct Ferries?
category
Ferries from 4412 routes and 901 ports worldwide
category
Trusted by over 2.5 million customers
category
We arrange over 1.2 million ferry crossings / year
category
We check up to 1 million prices for our customers daily

Padang Bai to Bangsal Ferry Timetables

Timetables between 17/06/2024 and 23/06/2024


Operator Departure Time Arrival Time Duration Sailing Days
Gili Gili Fast Boat 08:30 10:50 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 08:45 11:30 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Semaya One Fast Cruise 09:00 11:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 09:00 11:45 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
The Tanis Fast Cruise 09:00 11:45 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 09:30 12:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 10:20 13:15 2 hours 55 minutes Everyday
FreeBird Express 10:30 12:50 2 hours 20 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 10:30 13:15 2 hours 45 minutes Everyday
Ganggari Fast Boat 13:00 15:30 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Semaya One Fast Cruise 13:30 16:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
Golden Queen Fast Boat 13:45 16:20 2 hours 35 minutes Everyday
Bali Eka Jaya 14:30 17:00 2 hours 30 minutes Everyday
The quickest way to make & manage your booking

Download the Direct Ferries app or manage your booking online through My Account

App

Customer Service

Visit our customer service page to find useful information on travelling by ferry, our FAQs, and how to contact us for help with your booking